Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Small-Logo
Use SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
JoiningDetails
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Alf JerveChair of the Inspectional Panel11/1/201211/1/2013Panel Member11/1/200811/1/2013

​Joined the Panel in November 2008 and assumed the responsibility of Chairperson of the Inspection Panel on November 01, 2008.

 

NoyesNo
  
Eimi WatanabeChair of the Inspectional Panel5/1/201310/31/2014Panel Member11/1/200910/31/2014

joined the Panel in November 2009.

A Japanese national, Eimi Watanabe has over 30 years of experience in development.

 

NoyesNo
Ms. Watanabe's term of office: November 1, 2009 - October 31, 2014
  
Zeinab Bashir El Bakri9/1/201212/31/2017Panel Member9/1/201212/31/2017
 
 
NoyesNo
Dr. El Bakri's term of office: September 1, 2012 - December 31, 2017
  
Roberto LentonChair of the Inspectional Panel1/1/200911/29/2012Panel Member1/9/200712/18/2012

appointed to the Panel in September 2007 and served as a Chairperson from November 1, 2009 to January 31, 2012.

NoyesNo
  
Mr. Werner KieneChair of the Inspectional Panel11/1/200711/1/2009Panel Member11/1/200412/1/2009

appointed to the Panel in November 2004 and has been its Chairperson since September 2007.

NoyesNo
  
Dilek BarlasExecutive Secretary12/11/20122/8/2013Staff Member2/7/20072/8/2013

appointed to the Panel in November 2007

yesNoNo
4
  
Senior Executive Assistant1/28/20122/2/2013Senior Executive Assistant2/9/20041/2/2013

Oriana Bolvaran joined the Inspection Panel Secretariat in January 2013.

yesNoNo
19
  
https://ggadmin.worldbank.org/apps/ip/Style%20Library/Images/Rupes_Dalai_142x180.jpgResearch Assistant10/1/201410/1/2014Staff Member10/1/201410/1/2014
yesNoNo
20
  
Tongroj OnchanPanel Member1/1/200312/31/2008
NoyesNo
  
Chair of the Inspectional Panel8/1/200312/31/2007Panel Member9/1/200212/31/2007
NoyesNo
  
Maartje van PuttenPanel Member1/31/199912/31/2004
NoyesNo
  
Chair of the Inspectional Panel8/1/200212/31/2003Panel Member1/31/199812/31/2003

NoyesNo
  
Jim MacNeillChair of the Inspectional Panel8/1/199912/31/2001Panel Member1/31/19977/1/2002
NoyesNo
  
Chair of the Inspectional Panel1/31/199712/31/1998Panel Member12/1/199412/31/1998
NoyesNo
  
Richard E. BissellChair of the Inspectional Panel12/30/199612/31/1997Panel Member12/31/199412/31/1997
NoyesNo
  
Dr. Gonzalo Castro de la MataChair of the Inspectional Panel12/13/201312/15/2018
NoNoYes
1
Dr. Castro de la Mata's term of office: December 16, 2013 - December 15, 2018
  
Operations Officer 1/12/2016Staff Member1/1/2014
yesNoNo
  
Senior Communications Officer2/15/2016Senior Communications Officer11/7/2016
yesNoNo
6
  
https://ggadmin.worldbank.org/apps/ip/Style%20Library/Images/102314_Jan_Mattson040_F.pngPanel Member11/17/201411/17/2019
NoNoYes
2
Dr. Mattsson's term of office: November 17, 2014 - November 16, 2019
  
Operations Officer Operations Officer
yesNoNo
  
Senior Operations Officer1/17/2017Senior Operations Officer1/17/2017
NoNoNo
  
Panel Member1/1/201812/31/2022Panel Member1/1/201812/31/2022
NoNoYes
3
Ms. Imrana Jalal's term of office: January 1, 2018 - December 31, 2022
  
Chair of the Inspectional Panel1/1/19941/1/1996Panel Member1/1/19941/1/1999

 Panel member 1994-1999. Chair of the Inspection Panel 1994-96, 1998-99.

NoyesNo
  
Reinett ErkanSenior Operations Officer6/1/2018Senior Operations Officer6/1/2018
yesNoNo
5